Yatırımcı.AI

FJZ vs ULH Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FJZ (Fiba Portföy Fırtına Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and ULH (Ünlü Portföy Onuncu Serbest Fon) side by side.

FJZULH
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

FJZ vs ULH Fund Comparison
MetricFJZULHCategory median
Daily0.31%−0.93%0.16%
1 week0.69%−0.61%0.46%
1 month3.29%−3.21%1.10%
3 months1.86%3.89%3.53%
6 months7.80%4.38%8.53%
YTD14.91%16.06%16.18%
1 year19.84%19.01%19.94%
3 years121.36%200.30%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the FJZ vs ULH Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of FJZ (Fiba Portföy Fırtına Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and ULH (Ünlü Portföy Onuncu Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FJZ leads in 6 and ULH leads in 4. FJZ is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Fiba Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ULH is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: FJZ leads (0.31% vs −0.93%). 1 week: FJZ leads (0.69% vs −0.61%). 1 month: FJZ leads (3.29% vs −3.21%). 3 months: ULH leads (3.89% vs 1.86%). 6 months: FJZ leads (7.80% vs 4.38%). YTD: ULH leads (16.06% vs 14.91%). 1 year: FJZ leads (19.84% vs 19.01%). 3 years: ULH leads (200.30% vs 121.36%). Size (TRY): ULH leads (1.2B vs 1.2B). Investors: FJZ leads (624 vs 210).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date FJZ returned 14.91% and ULH returned 16.06%; over the last year FJZ returned 19.84% and ULH returned 19.01%. Over the last month FJZ returned 3.29% and ULH returned −3.21%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, FJZ has a size of TRY 1.2B with 624 investors, while ULH has a size of TRY 1.2B with 210 investors. ULH leads in size and FJZ leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of FJZ is — out of 7 and that of ULH is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.