Yatırımcı.AI

FJZ vs KRS Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FJZ (Fiba Portföy Fırtına Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and KRS (Kare Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

FJZKRS
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

FJZ vs KRS Fund Comparison
MetricFJZKRSCategory median
Daily0.31%−0.69%0.16%
1 week0.69%−0.21%0.46%
1 month3.29%−0.15%1.10%
3 months1.86%4.27%3.53%
6 months7.80%8.70%8.53%
YTD14.91%14.60%16.18%
1 year19.84%17.27%19.94%
3 years121.36%133.62%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the FJZ vs KRS Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of FJZ (Fiba Portföy Fırtına Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and KRS (Kare Portföy Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FJZ leads in 5 and KRS leads in 5. FJZ is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Fiba Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; KRS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Kare Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: FJZ leads (0.31% vs −0.69%). 1 week: FJZ leads (0.69% vs −0.21%). 1 month: FJZ leads (3.29% vs −0.15%). 3 months: KRS leads (4.27% vs 1.86%). 6 months: KRS leads (8.70% vs 7.80%). YTD: FJZ leads (14.91% vs 14.60%). 1 year: FJZ leads (19.84% vs 17.27%). 3 years: KRS leads (133.62% vs 121.36%). Size (TRY): KRS leads (1.2B vs 1.2B). Investors: KRS leads (774 vs 624).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date FJZ returned 14.91% and KRS returned 14.60%; over the last year FJZ returned 19.84% and KRS returned 17.27%. Over the last month FJZ returned 3.29% and KRS returned −0.15%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, FJZ has a size of TRY 1.2B with 624 investors, while KRS has a size of TRY 1.2B with 774 investors. KRS leads in size and KRS leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of FJZ is — out of 7 and that of KRS is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.