FFH vs RBA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FFH (QNB Portföy Çoklu Varlık Katılım Fonu) and RBA (Albaraka Portföy Bereket Vakfı Na Destek Altın Katılım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FFH | RBA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.84% | −0.55% | −0.18% |
| 1 week | −0.28% | −1.01% | 0.13% |
| 1 month | −1.10% | −3.06% | −0.64% |
| 3 months | 4.99% | 3.42% | 3.73% |
| 6 months | 10.89% | −4.92% | 9.17% |
| YTD | 29.58% | 1.47% | 26.58% |
| 1 year | 38.91% | 11.74% | 30.98% |
| 3 years | 191.81% | 243.30% | 166.05% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FFH vs RBA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FFH (QNB Portföy Çoklu Varlık Katılım Fonu) and RBA (Albaraka Portföy Bereket Vakfı Na Destek Altın Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, FFH leads in 8 and RBA leads in 3. FFH is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by QNB Finans Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RBA is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Albaraka Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: RBA leads (−0.55% vs −0.84%). 1 week: FFH leads (−0.28% vs −1.01%). 1 month: FFH leads (−1.10% vs −3.06%). 3 months: FFH leads (4.99% vs 3.42%). 6 months: FFH leads (10.89% vs −4.92%). YTD: FFH leads (29.58% vs 1.47%). 1 year: FFH leads (38.91% vs 11.74%). 3 years: RBA leads (243.30% vs 191.81%). Size (TRY): FFH leads (1.5B vs 1.3B). Investors: RBA leads (4,792 vs 1,911). Risk: FFH leads (4 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FFH or RBA?
Year to date FFH returned 29.58% and RBA returned 1.47%; over the last year FFH returned 38.91% and RBA returned 11.74%. Over the last month FFH returned −1.10% and RBA returned −3.06%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FFH or RBA?
As of November 2, 2026, FFH has a size of TRY 1.5B with 1,911 investors, while RBA has a size of TRY 1.3B with 4,792 investors. FFH leads in size and RBA leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FFH and RBA mean?
The CMB risk score of FFH is 4 out of 7 and that of RBA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.