EPP vs PO7 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of EPP (Emaa Blue Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) and PO7 (Pardus Portföy Onyedinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PO7 in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PO7 fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | EPP | PO7 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.29% | −4.86% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.68% | −4.30% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 3.11% | −99.94% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 9.84% | −99.94% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 22.04% | −99.93% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 38.31% | −99.91% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 47.14% | −99.92% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the EPP vs PO7 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of EPP (Emaa Blue Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) and PO7 (Pardus Portföy Onyedinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, EPP leads in 10 and PO7 leads in 0. EPP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Emaa Blue Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PO7 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: EPP leads (0.29% vs −4.86%). 1 week: EPP leads (0.68% vs −4.30%). 1 month: EPP leads (3.11% vs −99.94%). 3 months: EPP leads (9.84% vs −99.94%). 6 months: EPP leads (22.04% vs −99.93%). YTD: EPP leads (38.31% vs −99.91%). 1 year: EPP leads (47.14% vs −99.92%). Size (TRY): EPP leads (1.7B vs 977.7K). Investors: EPP leads (50 vs 43). Risk: EPP leads (2 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, EPP or PO7?
Year to date EPP returned 38.31% and PO7 returned −99.91%; over the last year EPP returned 47.14% and PO7 returned −99.92%. Over the last month EPP returned 3.11% and PO7 returned −99.94%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, EPP or PO7?
As of November 2, 2026, EPP has a size of TRY 1.7B with 50 investors, while PO7 has a size of TRY 977.7K with 43 investors. EPP leads in size and EPP leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of EPP and PO7 mean?
The CMB risk score of EPP is 2 out of 7 and that of PO7 is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.