MTF vs PO7 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MTF (MT Portföy Birinci İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PO7 (Pardus Portföy Onyedinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate PO7 in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). PO7 fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MTF | PO7 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 3.23% | — | 2.55% |
| Daily | −2.16% | −4.86% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −1.61% | −4.30% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −6.58% | −99.94% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −11.51% | −99.94% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −4.63% | −99.93% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 5.10% | −99.91% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 10.07% | −99.92% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MTF vs PO7 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MTF (MT Portföy Birinci İstatistiksel Arbitraj Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and PO7 (Pardus Portföy Onyedinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, MTF leads in 8 and PO7 leads in 2. MTF is a Hedge Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PO7 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MTF leads (−2.16% vs −4.86%). 1 week: MTF leads (−1.61% vs −4.30%). 1 month: MTF leads (−6.58% vs −99.94%). 3 months: MTF leads (−11.51% vs −99.94%). 6 months: MTF leads (−4.63% vs −99.93%). YTD: MTF leads (5.10% vs −99.91%). 1 year: MTF leads (10.07% vs −99.92%). Size (TRY): MTF leads (1.1M vs 977.7K). Investors: PO7 leads (43 vs 20). Risk: PO7 leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MTF or PO7?
Year to date MTF returned 5.10% and PO7 returned −99.91%; over the last year MTF returned 10.07% and PO7 returned −99.92%. Over the last month MTF returned −6.58% and PO7 returned −99.94%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MTF or PO7?
As of November 2, 2026, MTF has a size of TRY 1.1M with 20 investors, while PO7 has a size of TRY 977.7K with 43 investors. MTF leads in size and PO7 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MTF and PO7 mean?
The CMB risk score of MTF is 7 out of 7 and that of PO7 is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.