Yatırımcı.AI

CHA vs EML Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CHA (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and EML (Ak Portföy Emlak Sektörü Değişken Fon) side by side.

CHAEML
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

CHA vs EML Fund Comparison
MetricCHAEMLCategory median
Daily−1.83%0.18%−1.41%
1 week−1.91%1.05%−0.69%
1 month−5.14%−0.28%−3.96%
3 months−2.98%−4.60%−1.43%
6 months−2.78%0.13%1.85%
YTD11.19%20.10%17.97%
1 year18.06%—23.69%
3 years198.35%—149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the CHA vs EML Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of CHA (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and EML (Ak Portföy Emlak Sektörü Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, CHA leads in 2 and EML leads in 7. CHA is a Variable Fund fund managed by QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; EML is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: EML leads (0.18% vs −1.83%). 1 week: EML leads (1.05% vs −1.91%). 1 month: EML leads (−0.28% vs −5.14%). 3 months: CHA leads (−2.98% vs −4.60%). 6 months: EML leads (0.13% vs −2.78%). YTD: EML leads (20.10% vs 11.19%). Size (TRY): CHA leads (34.8M vs 33.1M). Investors: EML leads (799 vs 189). Risk: EML leads (4 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date CHA returned 11.19% and EML returned 20.10%; over the last year CHA returned 18.06% and EML returned —. Over the last month CHA returned −5.14% and EML returned −0.28%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, CHA has a size of TRY 34.8M with 189 investors, while EML has a size of TRY 33.1M with 799 investors. CHA leads in size and EML leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of CHA is 5 out of 7 and that of EML is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.