Yatırımcı.AI

DZM vs VMV Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of DZM (Deniz Portföy Beşinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and VMV (Vega Portföy Mavi Serbest Fon) side by side.

DZMVMV
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

DZM vs VMV Fund Comparison
MetricDZMVMVCategory median
Daily0.14%0.27%0.16%
1 week0.41%0.65%0.46%
1 month2.24%2.96%1.10%
3 months4.98%9.62%3.53%
6 months10.24%20.95%8.53%
YTD16.47%37.47%16.18%
1 year21.65%46.67%19.94%
3 years152.82%62.29%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the DZM vs VMV Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of DZM (Deniz Portföy Beşinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and VMV (Vega Portföy Mavi Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, DZM leads in 3 and VMV leads in 8. DZM is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VMV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Vega Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: VMV leads (0.27% vs 0.14%). 1 week: VMV leads (0.65% vs 0.41%). 1 month: VMV leads (2.96% vs 2.24%). 3 months: VMV leads (9.62% vs 4.98%). 6 months: VMV leads (20.95% vs 10.24%). YTD: VMV leads (37.47% vs 16.47%). 1 year: VMV leads (46.67% vs 21.65%). 3 years: DZM leads (152.82% vs 62.29%). Size (TRY): DZM leads (8.6B vs 7.8B). Investors: DZM leads (3,281 vs 96). Risk: VMV leads (2 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date DZM returned 16.47% and VMV returned 37.47%; over the last year DZM returned 21.65% and VMV returned 46.67%. Over the last month DZM returned 2.24% and VMV returned 2.96%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, DZM has a size of TRY 8.6B with 3,281 investors, while VMV has a size of TRY 7.8B with 96 investors. DZM leads in size and DZM leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of DZM is 5 out of 7 and that of VMV is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.