DRT vs MD1 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of DRT (Deniz Portföy Robotik Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) and MD1 (MT Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | DRT | MD1 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 0.92% | 1.33% |
| Daily | −2.83% | −2.74% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −1.15% | −2.39% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −8.42% | −7.76% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −6.08% | −20.84% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 0.46% | −12.51% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 10.32% | 13.15% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | — | 24.93% | 23.69% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the DRT vs MD1 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of DRT (Deniz Portföy Robotik Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) and MD1 (MT Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, DRT leads in 4 and MD1 leads in 4. DRT is a Variable Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MD1 is a Variable Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MD1 leads (−2.74% vs −2.83%). 1 week: DRT leads (−1.15% vs −2.39%). 1 month: MD1 leads (−7.76% vs −8.42%). 3 months: DRT leads (−6.08% vs −20.84%). 6 months: DRT leads (0.46% vs −12.51%). YTD: MD1 leads (13.15% vs 10.32%). Size (TRY): MD1 leads (23.9M vs 22.3M). Investors: DRT leads (417 vs 293).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, DRT or MD1?
Year to date DRT returned 10.32% and MD1 returned 13.15%; over the last year DRT returned — and MD1 returned 24.93%. Over the last month DRT returned −8.42% and MD1 returned −7.76%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, DRT or MD1?
As of November 2, 2026, DRT has a size of TRY 22.3M with 417 investors, while MD1 has a size of TRY 23.9M with 293 investors. MD1 leads in size and DRT leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of DRT and MD1 mean?
The CMB risk score of DRT is 5 out of 7 and that of MD1 is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.