KRF vs MD1 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KRF (Kare Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and MD1 (MT Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KRF | MD1 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 0.56% | 0.90% |
| Daily | −0.86% | −2.74% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −1.01% | −2.39% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −1.06% | −7.76% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 2.80% | −20.84% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 8.88% | −12.51% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 23.10% | 13.15% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 30.20% | 24.93% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 187.58% | — | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KRF vs MD1 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of KRF (Kare Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and MD1 (MT Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, KRF leads in 9 and MD1 leads in 0. KRF is a Variable Fund fund managed by Kare Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MD1 is a Variable Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: KRF leads (−0.86% vs −2.74%). 1 week: KRF leads (−1.01% vs −2.39%). 1 month: KRF leads (−1.06% vs −7.76%). 3 months: KRF leads (2.80% vs −20.84%). 6 months: KRF leads (8.88% vs −12.51%). YTD: KRF leads (23.10% vs 13.15%). 1 year: KRF leads (30.20% vs 24.93%). Size (TRY): KRF leads (23.9M vs 23.9M). Investors: KRF leads (470 vs 293).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, KRF or MD1?
Year to date KRF returned 23.10% and MD1 returned 13.15%; over the last year KRF returned 30.20% and MD1 returned 24.93%. Over the last month KRF returned −1.06% and MD1 returned −7.76%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, KRF or MD1?
As of November 2, 2026, KRF has a size of TRY 23.9M with 470 investors, while MD1 has a size of TRY 23.9M with 293 investors. KRF leads in size and KRF leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of KRF and MD1 mean?
The CMB risk score of KRF is 5 out of 7 and that of MD1 is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.