DIP vs ZPR Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of DIP (Deniz Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) and ZPR (Ziraat Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | DIP | ZPR | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.30% | 0.29% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.69% | 0.69% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 3.13% | 3.12% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 9.79% | 9.78% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 21.97% | 21.73% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 38.33% | 37.65% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 47.11% | 46.41% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the DIP vs ZPR Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of DIP (Deniz Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) and ZPR (Ziraat Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, DIP leads in 8 and ZPR leads in 1. DIP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZPR is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: DIP leads (0.30% vs 0.29%). 1 week: DIP leads (0.69% vs 0.69%). 1 month: DIP leads (3.13% vs 3.12%). 3 months: DIP leads (9.79% vs 9.78%). 6 months: DIP leads (21.97% vs 21.73%). YTD: DIP leads (38.33% vs 37.65%). 1 year: DIP leads (47.11% vs 46.41%). Size (TRY): ZPR leads (38B vs 35.2B). Investors: DIP leads (2,251 vs 1,715).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, DIP or ZPR?
Year to date DIP returned 38.33% and ZPR returned 37.65%; over the last year DIP returned 47.11% and ZPR returned 46.41%. Over the last month DIP returned 3.13% and ZPR returned 3.12%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, DIP or ZPR?
As of November 2, 2026, DIP has a size of TRY 35.2B with 2,251 investors, while ZPR has a size of TRY 38B with 1,715 investors. ZPR leads in size and DIP leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of DIP and ZPR mean?
The CMB risk score of DIP is 2 out of 7 and that of ZPR is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.