ZP8 vs ZPR Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ZP8 (Ziraat Portföy Kehribar Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest (TL) Fon) and ZPR (Ziraat Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ZP8 | ZPR | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.29% | 0.29% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.68% | 0.69% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 3.06% | 3.12% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 9.61% | 9.78% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 21.30% | 21.73% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 36.98% | 37.65% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 45.39% | 46.41% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 246.99% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ZP8 vs ZPR Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of ZP8 (Ziraat Portföy Kehribar Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest (TL) Fon) and ZPR (Ziraat Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, ZP8 leads in 2 and ZPR leads in 7. ZP8 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ZPR is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Ziraat Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: ZPR leads (0.29% vs 0.29%). 1 week: ZPR leads (0.69% vs 0.68%). 1 month: ZPR leads (3.12% vs 3.06%). 3 months: ZPR leads (9.78% vs 9.61%). 6 months: ZPR leads (21.73% vs 21.30%). YTD: ZPR leads (37.65% vs 36.98%). 1 year: ZPR leads (46.41% vs 45.39%). Size (TRY): ZP8 leads (41.6B vs 38B). Investors: ZP8 leads (4,473 vs 1,715).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, ZP8 or ZPR?
Year to date ZP8 returned 36.98% and ZPR returned 37.65%; over the last year ZP8 returned 45.39% and ZPR returned 46.41%. Over the last month ZP8 returned 3.06% and ZPR returned 3.12%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, ZP8 or ZPR?
As of November 2, 2026, ZP8 has a size of TRY 41.6B with 4,473 investors, while ZPR has a size of TRY 38B with 1,715 investors. ZP8 leads in size and ZP8 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of ZP8 and ZPR mean?
The CMB risk score of ZP8 is 2 out of 7 and that of ZPR is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.