CIN vs MRI Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CIN (Aktif Portföy Birinci Serbest Fon) and MRI (TEB Portföy Meridyen Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CIN | MRI | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.24% | −1.33% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −0.73% | −4.15% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −8.37% | −3.06% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −4.11% | −2.81% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 1.79% | −5.28% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 16.95% | 0.84% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 19.08% | 0.08% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 7.62% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CIN vs MRI Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of CIN (Aktif Portföy Birinci Serbest Fon) and MRI (TEB Portföy Meridyen Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, CIN leads in 6 and MRI leads in 3. CIN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MRI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MRI leads (−1.33% vs −2.24%). 1 week: CIN leads (−0.73% vs −4.15%). 1 month: MRI leads (−3.06% vs −8.37%). 3 months: MRI leads (−2.81% vs −4.11%). 6 months: CIN leads (1.79% vs −5.28%). YTD: CIN leads (16.95% vs 0.84%). 1 year: CIN leads (19.08% vs 0.08%). Size (TRY): CIN leads (13.4M vs 12.6M). Investors: CIN leads (392 vs 86).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, CIN or MRI?
Year to date CIN returned 16.95% and MRI returned 0.84%; over the last year CIN returned 19.08% and MRI returned 0.08%. Over the last month CIN returned −8.37% and MRI returned −3.06%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, CIN or MRI?
As of November 2, 2026, CIN has a size of TRY 13.4M with 392 investors, while MRI has a size of TRY 12.6M with 86 investors. CIN leads in size and CIN leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of CIN and MRI mean?
The CMB risk score of CIN is 6 out of 7 and that of MRI is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.