Yatırımcı.AI

CIN vs KP3 Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CIN (Aktif Portföy Birinci Serbest Fon) and KP3 (Kare Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

CINKP3
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

CIN vs KP3 Fund Comparison
MetricCINKP3Category median
Daily−2.24%0.48%0.16%
1 week−0.73%0.33%0.46%
1 month−8.37%0.47%1.10%
3 months−4.11%1.56%3.53%
6 months1.79%4.24%8.53%
YTD16.95%7.44%16.18%
1 year19.08%11.82%19.94%
3 years7.62%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the CIN vs KP3 Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of CIN (Aktif Portföy Birinci Serbest Fon) and KP3 (Kare Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, CIN leads in 3 and KP3 leads in 6. CIN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; KP3 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Kare Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: KP3 leads (0.48% vs −2.24%). 1 week: KP3 leads (0.33% vs −0.73%). 1 month: KP3 leads (0.47% vs −8.37%). 3 months: KP3 leads (1.56% vs −4.11%). 6 months: KP3 leads (4.24% vs 1.79%). YTD: CIN leads (16.95% vs 7.44%). 1 year: CIN leads (19.08% vs 11.82%). Size (TRY): KP3 leads (13.9M vs 13.4M). Investors: CIN leads (392 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date CIN returned 16.95% and KP3 returned 7.44%; over the last year CIN returned 19.08% and KP3 returned 11.82%. Over the last month CIN returned −8.37% and KP3 returned 0.47%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, CIN has a size of TRY 13.4M with 392 investors, while KP3 has a size of TRY 13.9M with 5 investors. KP3 leads in size and CIN leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of CIN is 6 out of 7 and that of KP3 is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.