CIN vs LLA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CIN (Aktif Portföy Birinci Serbest Fon) and LLA (Allbatross Portföy Aydın Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CIN | LLA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 1.18% | 1.59% |
| Daily | −2.24% | −3.45% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −0.73% | −2.43% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −8.37% | −18.79% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −4.11% | −33.63% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 1.79% | −37.31% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 16.95% | −36.03% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 19.08% | −65.62% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 7.62% | −8.22% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CIN vs LLA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of CIN (Aktif Portföy Birinci Serbest Fon) and LLA (Allbatross Portföy Aydın Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, CIN leads in 10 and LLA leads in 1. CIN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; LLA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Allbatross Portföy Yönetimi Anonim Şirketi.
Highlights: Daily: CIN leads (−2.24% vs −3.45%). 1 week: CIN leads (−0.73% vs −2.43%). 1 month: CIN leads (−8.37% vs −18.79%). 3 months: CIN leads (−4.11% vs −33.63%). 6 months: CIN leads (1.79% vs −37.31%). YTD: CIN leads (16.95% vs −36.03%). 1 year: CIN leads (19.08% vs −65.62%). 3 years: CIN leads (7.62% vs −8.22%). Size (TRY): CIN leads (13.4M vs 13M). Investors: LLA leads (603 vs 392). Risk: CIN leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, CIN or LLA?
Year to date CIN returned 16.95% and LLA returned −36.03%; over the last year CIN returned 19.08% and LLA returned −65.62%. Over the last month CIN returned −8.37% and LLA returned −18.79%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, CIN or LLA?
As of November 2, 2026, CIN has a size of TRY 13.4M with 392 investors, while LLA has a size of TRY 13M with 603 investors. CIN leads in size and LLA leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of CIN and LLA mean?
The CMB risk score of CIN is 6 out of 7 and that of LLA is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.