CHN vs GHV Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CHN (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GHV (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Dengeli Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CHN | GHV | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.37% | 0.29% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −2.82% | 0.66% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −8.56% | 2.91% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −5.26% | 8.84% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −6.04% | 19.54% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 3.19% | 34.13% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 9.68% | 42.18% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 119.08% | 180.17% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CHN vs GHV Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of CHN (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GHV (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Dengeli Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, CHN leads in 2 and GHV leads in 9. CHN is a Variable Fund fund managed by QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; GHV is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GHV leads (0.29% vs −2.37%). 1 week: GHV leads (0.66% vs −2.82%). 1 month: GHV leads (2.91% vs −8.56%). 3 months: GHV leads (8.84% vs −5.26%). 6 months: GHV leads (19.54% vs −6.04%). YTD: GHV leads (34.13% vs 3.19%). 1 year: GHV leads (42.18% vs 9.68%). 3 years: GHV leads (180.17% vs 119.08%). Size (TRY): CHN leads (445M vs 435.6M). Investors: CHN leads (23,213 vs 9,414). Risk: GHV leads (3 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, CHN or GHV?
Year to date CHN returned 3.19% and GHV returned 34.13%; over the last year CHN returned 9.68% and GHV returned 42.18%. Over the last month CHN returned −8.56% and GHV returned 2.91%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, CHN or GHV?
As of November 2, 2026, CHN has a size of TRY 445M with 23,213 investors, while GHV has a size of TRY 435.6M with 9,414 investors. CHN leads in size and CHN leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of CHN and GHV mean?
The CMB risk score of CHN is 5 out of 7 and that of GHV is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.