CFE vs HEI Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CFE (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and HEI (AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CFE | HEI | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.50% | −0.63% | −0.63% |
| 1 week | −0.03% | −0.32% | −0.23% |
| 1 month | −0.96% | −1.39% | −1.40% |
| 3 months | 3.15% | 2.37% | 2.22% |
| 6 months | 9.22% | 6.82% | 6.61% |
| YTD | 26.53% | 22.43% | 21.76% |
| 1 year | 30.84% | 30.73% | 29.25% |
| 3 years | 138.98% | 128.04% | 126.70% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CFE vs HEI Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of CFE (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and HEI (AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, CFE leads in 8 and HEI leads in 2. CFE is a Shariah-compliant Auto-Enrolment (OKS) Standard Fund fund managed by QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; HEI is a Shariah-compliant Auto-Enrolment (OKS) Standard Fund fund managed by AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: CFE leads (−0.50% vs −0.63%). 1 week: CFE leads (−0.03% vs −0.32%). 1 month: CFE leads (−0.96% vs −1.39%). 3 months: CFE leads (3.15% vs 2.37%). 6 months: CFE leads (9.22% vs 6.82%). YTD: CFE leads (26.53% vs 22.43%). 1 year: CFE leads (30.84% vs 30.73%). 3 years: CFE leads (138.98% vs 128.04%). Size (TRY): HEI leads (425.4M vs 245.8M). Investors: HEI leads (81,346 vs 66,701).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, CFE or HEI?
Year to date CFE returned 26.53% and HEI returned 22.43%; over the last year CFE returned 30.84% and HEI returned 30.73%. Over the last month CFE returned −0.96% and HEI returned −1.39%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, CFE or HEI?
As of November 2, 2026, CFE has a size of TRY 245.8M with 66,701 investors, while HEI has a size of TRY 425.4M with 81,346 investors. HEI leads in size and HEI leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of CFE and HEI mean?
The CMB risk score of CFE is 3 out of 7 and that of HEI is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.