BNZ vs HEI Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BNZ (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and HEI (AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BNZ | HEI | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.38% | −0.63% | −0.63% |
| 1 week | 0.08% | −0.32% | −0.23% |
| 1 month | −0.50% | −1.39% | −1.40% |
| 3 months | 4.57% | 2.37% | 2.22% |
| 6 months | 10.20% | 6.82% | 6.61% |
| YTD | 26.06% | 22.43% | 21.76% |
| 1 year | 31.48% | 30.73% | 29.25% |
| 3 years | 119.87% | 128.04% | 126.70% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BNZ vs HEI Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BNZ (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and HEI (AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, BNZ leads in 9 and HEI leads in 2. BNZ is a Shariah-compliant Auto-Enrolment (OKS) Standard Fund fund managed by BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş.; HEI is a Shariah-compliant Auto-Enrolment (OKS) Standard Fund fund managed by AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BNZ leads (−0.38% vs −0.63%). 1 week: BNZ leads (0.08% vs −0.32%). 1 month: BNZ leads (−0.50% vs −1.39%). 3 months: BNZ leads (4.57% vs 2.37%). 6 months: BNZ leads (10.20% vs 6.82%). YTD: BNZ leads (26.06% vs 22.43%). 1 year: BNZ leads (31.48% vs 30.73%). 3 years: HEI leads (128.04% vs 119.87%). Size (TRY): BNZ leads (571.7M vs 425.4M). Investors: BNZ leads (152,384 vs 81,346). Risk: HEI leads (3 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BNZ or HEI?
Year to date BNZ returned 26.06% and HEI returned 22.43%; over the last year BNZ returned 31.48% and HEI returned 30.73%. Over the last month BNZ returned −0.50% and HEI returned −1.39%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BNZ or HEI?
As of November 2, 2026, BNZ has a size of TRY 571.7M with 152,384 investors, while HEI has a size of TRY 425.4M with 81,346 investors. BNZ leads in size and BNZ leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BNZ and HEI mean?
The CMB risk score of BNZ is 5 out of 7 and that of HEI is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.