BEI vs HEI Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BEI (Bereket Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and HEI (AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BEI | HEI | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.27% | −0.63% | −0.63% |
| 1 week | −0.15% | −0.32% | −0.23% |
| 1 month | −0.21% | −1.39% | −1.40% |
| 3 months | 2.07% | 2.37% | 2.22% |
| 6 months | 8.17% | 6.82% | 6.61% |
| YTD | 21.41% | 22.43% | 21.76% |
| 1 year | 26.01% | 30.73% | 29.25% |
| 3 years | 117.73% | 128.04% | 126.70% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BEI vs HEI Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BEI (Bereket Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and HEI (AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, BEI leads in 5 and HEI leads in 6. BEI is a Shariah-compliant Auto-Enrolment (OKS) Standard Fund fund managed by Bereket Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; HEI is a Shariah-compliant Auto-Enrolment (OKS) Standard Fund fund managed by AXA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BEI leads (−0.27% vs −0.63%). 1 week: BEI leads (−0.15% vs −0.32%). 1 month: BEI leads (−0.21% vs −1.39%). 3 months: HEI leads (2.37% vs 2.07%). 6 months: BEI leads (8.17% vs 6.82%). YTD: HEI leads (22.43% vs 21.41%). 1 year: HEI leads (30.73% vs 26.01%). 3 years: HEI leads (128.04% vs 117.73%). Size (TRY): BEI leads (590M vs 425.4M). Investors: HEI leads (81,346 vs 25,219). Risk: HEI leads (3 vs 4).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BEI or HEI?
Year to date BEI returned 21.41% and HEI returned 22.43%; over the last year BEI returned 26.01% and HEI returned 30.73%. Over the last month BEI returned −0.21% and HEI returned −1.39%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BEI or HEI?
As of November 2, 2026, BEI has a size of TRY 590M with 25,219 investors, while HEI has a size of TRY 425.4M with 81,346 investors. BEI leads in size and HEI leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BEI and HEI mean?
The CMB risk score of BEI is 4 out of 7 and that of HEI is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.