Yatırımcı.AI

BVM vs ICV Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BVM (Allbatross Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and ICV (TEB Portföy Ondokuzuncu Serbest Fon) side by side.

BVMICV
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BVM vs ICV Fund Comparison
MetricBVMICVCategory median
Today (est.)2.81%—2.41%
Daily−3.16%0.14%0.16%
1 week−4.63%0.54%0.46%
1 month−14.57%2.52%1.10%
3 months−23.62%8.93%3.53%
6 months−17.07%14.62%8.53%
YTD−15.59%25.77%16.18%
1 year−66.39%30.81%19.94%
3 years−60.47%207.81%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 16:38.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BVM vs ICV Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BVM (Allbatross Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and ICV (TEB Portföy Ondokuzuncu Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, BVM leads in 1 and ICV leads in 10. BVM is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Allbatross Portföy Yönetimi Anonim Şirketi; ICV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: ICV leads (0.14% vs −3.16%). 1 week: ICV leads (0.54% vs −4.63%). 1 month: ICV leads (2.52% vs −14.57%). 3 months: ICV leads (8.93% vs −23.62%). 6 months: ICV leads (14.62% vs −17.07%). YTD: ICV leads (25.77% vs −15.59%). 1 year: ICV leads (30.81% vs −66.39%). 3 years: ICV leads (207.81% vs −60.47%). Size (TRY): ICV leads (5.7M vs 3.9M). Investors: BVM leads (100 vs 40). Risk: ICV leads (2 vs 7).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BVM returned −15.59% and ICV returned 25.77%; over the last year BVM returned −66.39% and ICV returned 30.81%. Over the last month BVM returned −14.57% and ICV returned 2.52%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BVM has a size of TRY 3.9M with 100 investors, while ICV has a size of TRY 5.7M with 40 investors. ICV leads in size and BVM leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BVM is 7 out of 7 and that of ICV is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.