Yatırımcı.AI

BVM vs IEN Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BVM (Allbatross Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and IEN (İstanbul Portföy İnşaat Sektörü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.

BVMIEN
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BVM vs IEN Fund Comparison
MetricBVMIENCategory median
Today (est.)1.89%1.97%1.59%
Daily−3.16%−3.40%0.16%
1 week−4.63%−1.99%0.46%
1 month−14.57%−13.01%1.10%
3 months−23.62%−21.15%3.53%
6 months−17.07%−25.18%8.53%
YTD−15.59%−3.90%16.18%
1 year−66.39%—19.94%
3 years−60.47%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 15:40.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BVM vs IEN Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BVM (Allbatross Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and IEN (İstanbul Portföy İnşaat Sektörü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BVM leads in 4 and IEN leads in 6. BVM is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Allbatross Portföy Yönetimi Anonim Şirketi; IEN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İstanbul Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Today (est.): IEN leads (1.97% vs 1.89%). Daily: BVM leads (−3.16% vs −3.40%). 1 week: IEN leads (−1.99% vs −4.63%). 1 month: IEN leads (−13.01% vs −14.57%). 3 months: IEN leads (−21.15% vs −23.62%). 6 months: BVM leads (−17.07% vs −25.18%). YTD: IEN leads (−3.90% vs −15.59%). Size (TRY): BVM leads (3.9M vs 3.8M). Investors: BVM leads (100 vs 64). Risk: IEN leads (6 vs 7).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BVM returned −15.59% and IEN returned −3.90%; over the last year BVM returned −66.39% and IEN returned —. Over the last month BVM returned −14.57% and IEN returned −13.01%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BVM has a size of TRY 3.9M with 100 investors, while IEN has a size of TRY 3.8M with 64 investors. BVM leads in size and BVM leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BVM is 7 out of 7 and that of IEN is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.