ICV vs IRO Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ICV (TEB Portföy Ondokuzuncu Serbest Fon) and IRO (İstanbul Portföy Robotik Teknolojileri Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ICV | IRO | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.14% | 0.49% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.54% | 0.49% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.52% | 3.89% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 8.93% | 6.70% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 14.62% | 23.28% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 25.77% | 31.99% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 30.81% | 27.46% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 207.81% | 32.65% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ICV vs IRO Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of ICV (TEB Portföy Ondokuzuncu Serbest Fon) and IRO (İstanbul Portföy Robotik Teknolojileri Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, ICV leads in 6 and IRO leads in 5. ICV is a Hedge Fund fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; IRO is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İstanbul Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: IRO leads (0.49% vs 0.14%). 1 week: ICV leads (0.54% vs 0.49%). 1 month: IRO leads (3.89% vs 2.52%). 3 months: ICV leads (8.93% vs 6.70%). 6 months: IRO leads (23.28% vs 14.62%). YTD: IRO leads (31.99% vs 25.77%). 1 year: ICV leads (30.81% vs 27.46%). 3 years: ICV leads (207.81% vs 32.65%). Size (TRY): ICV leads (5.7M vs 5.5M). Investors: IRO leads (57 vs 40). Risk: ICV leads (2 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, ICV or IRO?
Year to date ICV returned 25.77% and IRO returned 31.99%; over the last year ICV returned 30.81% and IRO returned 27.46%. Over the last month ICV returned 2.52% and IRO returned 3.89%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, ICV or IRO?
As of November 2, 2026, ICV has a size of TRY 5.7M with 40 investors, while IRO has a size of TRY 5.5M with 57 investors. ICV leads in size and IRO leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of ICV and IRO mean?
The CMB risk score of ICV is 2 out of 7 and that of IRO is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.