Yatırımcı.AI

BVF vs PRH Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BVF (BV Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fon) and PRH (Aura Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.

BVFPRH
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BVF vs PRH Fund Comparison
MetricBVFPRHCategory median
Daily−1.04%0.29%0.29%
1 week−2.41%0.66%0.68%
1 month−3.68%1.77%3.04%
3 months2.80%8.03%9.49%
6 months14.14%19.59%21.05%
YTD29.73%35.00%36.77%
1 year38.36%44.57%45.27%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BVF vs PRH Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BVF (BV Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fon) and PRH (Aura Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BVF leads in 2 and PRH leads in 8. BVF is a Money Market Fund fund managed by BV Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PRH is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Aura Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: PRH leads (0.29% vs −1.04%). 1 week: PRH leads (0.66% vs −2.41%). 1 month: PRH leads (1.77% vs −3.68%). 3 months: PRH leads (8.03% vs 2.80%). 6 months: PRH leads (19.59% vs 14.14%). YTD: PRH leads (35.00% vs 29.73%). 1 year: PRH leads (44.57% vs 38.36%). Size (TRY): BVF leads (657.3M vs 441M). Investors: BVF leads (436 vs 148). Risk: PRH leads (1 vs 2).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BVF returned 29.73% and PRH returned 35.00%; over the last year BVF returned 38.36% and PRH returned 44.57%. Over the last month BVF returned −3.68% and PRH returned 1.77%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BVF has a size of TRY 657.3M with 436 investors, while PRH has a size of TRY 441M with 148 investors. BVF leads in size and BVF leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BVF is 2 out of 7 and that of PRH is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.