KPP vs PRH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KPP (Kare Portföy Para Piyasası Fonu) and PRH (Aura Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KPP | PRH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.29% | 0.29% | 0.29% |
| 1 week | 0.68% | 0.66% | 0.68% |
| 1 month | 3.04% | 1.77% | 3.04% |
| 3 months | 9.54% | 8.03% | 9.49% |
| 6 months | 21.36% | 19.59% | 21.05% |
| YTD | 37.64% | 35.00% | 36.77% |
| 1 year | 46.36% | 44.57% | 45.27% |
| 3 years | 81.88% | — | 255.19% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KPP vs PRH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of KPP (Kare Portföy Para Piyasası Fonu) and PRH (Aura Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, KPP leads in 8 and PRH leads in 1. KPP is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Kare Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PRH is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Aura Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: KPP leads (0.29% vs 0.29%). 1 week: KPP leads (0.68% vs 0.66%). 1 month: KPP leads (3.04% vs 1.77%). 3 months: KPP leads (9.54% vs 8.03%). 6 months: KPP leads (21.36% vs 19.59%). YTD: KPP leads (37.64% vs 35.00%). 1 year: KPP leads (46.36% vs 44.57%). Size (TRY): PRH leads (441M vs 363.1M). Investors: KPP leads (515 vs 148).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, KPP or PRH?
Year to date KPP returned 37.64% and PRH returned 35.00%; over the last year KPP returned 46.36% and PRH returned 44.57%. Over the last month KPP returned 3.04% and PRH returned 1.77%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, KPP or PRH?
As of November 2, 2026, KPP has a size of TRY 363.1M with 515 investors, while PRH has a size of TRY 441M with 148 investors. PRH leads in size and KPP leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of KPP and PRH mean?
The CMB risk score of KPP is 1 out of 7 and that of PRH is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.