Yatırımcı.AI

BVF vs PJL Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BVF (BV Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fon) and PJL (Phillip Portföy Para Piyasası Fonu) side by side.

BVFPJL
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BVF vs PJL Fund Comparison
MetricBVFPJLCategory median
Daily−1.04%0.29%0.29%
1 week−2.41%0.68%0.68%
1 month−3.68%3.02%3.04%
3 months2.80%9.41%9.49%
6 months14.14%20.92%21.05%
YTD29.73%36.50%36.77%
1 year38.36%44.94%45.27%
3 years—253.13%255.19%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BVF vs PJL Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BVF (BV Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fon) and PJL (Phillip Portföy Para Piyasası Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BVF leads in 0 and PJL leads in 10. BVF is a Money Market Fund fund managed by BV Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PJL is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Phillip Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: PJL leads (0.29% vs −1.04%). 1 week: PJL leads (0.68% vs −2.41%). 1 month: PJL leads (3.02% vs −3.68%). 3 months: PJL leads (9.41% vs 2.80%). 6 months: PJL leads (20.92% vs 14.14%). YTD: PJL leads (36.50% vs 29.73%). 1 year: PJL leads (44.94% vs 38.36%). Size (TRY): PJL leads (820.7M vs 657.3M). Investors: PJL leads (618 vs 436). Risk: PJL leads (1 vs 2).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BVF returned 29.73% and PJL returned 36.50%; over the last year BVF returned 38.36% and PJL returned 44.94%. Over the last month BVF returned −3.68% and PJL returned 3.02%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BVF has a size of TRY 657.3M with 436 investors, while PJL has a size of TRY 820.7M with 618 investors. PJL leads in size and PJL leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BVF is 2 out of 7 and that of PJL is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.