BVF vs GO6 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BVF (BV Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fon) and GO6 (One Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BVF | GO6 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.04% | 0.03% | 0.29% |
| 1 week | −2.41% | 0.42% | 0.68% |
| 1 month | −3.68% | 1.88% | 3.04% |
| 3 months | 2.80% | 8.22% | 9.49% |
| 6 months | 14.14% | 20.57% | 21.05% |
| YTD | 29.73% | 38.78% | 36.77% |
| 1 year | 38.36% | 48.16% | 45.27% |
| 3 years | — | 272.60% | 255.19% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BVF vs GO6 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BVF (BV Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fon) and GO6 (One Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BVF leads in 0 and GO6 leads in 10. BVF is a Money Market Fund fund managed by BV Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; GO6 is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GO6 leads (0.03% vs −1.04%). 1 week: GO6 leads (0.42% vs −2.41%). 1 month: GO6 leads (1.88% vs −3.68%). 3 months: GO6 leads (8.22% vs 2.80%). 6 months: GO6 leads (20.57% vs 14.14%). YTD: GO6 leads (38.78% vs 29.73%). 1 year: GO6 leads (48.16% vs 38.36%). Size (TRY): GO6 leads (952.8M vs 657.3M). Investors: GO6 leads (2,021 vs 436). Risk: GO6 leads (1 vs 2).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BVF or GO6?
Year to date BVF returned 29.73% and GO6 returned 38.78%; over the last year BVF returned 38.36% and GO6 returned 48.16%. Over the last month BVF returned −3.68% and GO6 returned 1.88%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BVF or GO6?
As of November 2, 2026, BVF has a size of TRY 657.3M with 436 investors, while GO6 has a size of TRY 952.8M with 2,021 investors. GO6 leads in size and GO6 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BVF and GO6 mean?
The CMB risk score of BVF is 2 out of 7 and that of GO6 is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.