BNZ vs MHI Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BNZ (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHI (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BNZ | MHI | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.38% | −0.63% | −0.63% |
| 1 week | 0.08% | −0.02% | −0.23% |
| 1 month | −0.50% | −1.54% | −1.40% |
| 3 months | 4.57% | 1.72% | 2.22% |
| 6 months | 10.20% | 5.73% | 6.61% |
| YTD | 26.06% | 21.44% | 21.76% |
| 1 year | 31.48% | 28.01% | 29.25% |
| 3 years | 119.87% | 125.81% | 126.70% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BNZ vs MHI Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BNZ (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHI (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, BNZ leads in 7 and MHI leads in 4. BNZ is a Shariah-compliant Auto-Enrolment (OKS) Standard Fund fund managed by BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş.; MHI is a Shariah-compliant Auto-Enrolment (OKS) Standard Fund fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BNZ leads (−0.38% vs −0.63%). 1 week: BNZ leads (0.08% vs −0.02%). 1 month: BNZ leads (−0.50% vs −1.54%). 3 months: BNZ leads (4.57% vs 1.72%). 6 months: BNZ leads (10.20% vs 5.73%). YTD: BNZ leads (26.06% vs 21.44%). 1 year: BNZ leads (31.48% vs 28.01%). 3 years: MHI leads (125.81% vs 119.87%). Size (TRY): MHI leads (834.3M vs 571.7M). Investors: MHI leads (203,162 vs 152,384). Risk: MHI leads (3 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BNZ or MHI?
Year to date BNZ returned 26.06% and MHI returned 21.44%; over the last year BNZ returned 31.48% and MHI returned 28.01%. Over the last month BNZ returned −0.50% and MHI returned −1.54%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BNZ or MHI?
As of November 2, 2026, BNZ has a size of TRY 571.7M with 152,384 investors, while MHI has a size of TRY 834.3M with 203,162 investors. MHI leads in size and MHI leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BNZ and MHI mean?
The CMB risk score of BNZ is 5 out of 7 and that of MHI is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.