BEI vs BNZ Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BEI (Bereket Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and BNZ (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BEI | BNZ | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.27% | −0.38% | −0.63% |
| 1 week | −0.15% | 0.08% | −0.23% |
| 1 month | −0.21% | −0.50% | −1.40% |
| 3 months | 2.07% | 4.57% | 2.22% |
| 6 months | 8.17% | 10.20% | 6.61% |
| YTD | 21.41% | 26.06% | 21.76% |
| 1 year | 26.01% | 31.48% | 29.25% |
| 3 years | 117.73% | 119.87% | 126.70% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BEI vs BNZ Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BEI (Bereket Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and BNZ (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Katılım Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, BEI leads in 4 and BNZ leads in 7. BEI is a Shariah-compliant Auto-Enrolment (OKS) Standard Fund fund managed by Bereket Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; BNZ is a Shariah-compliant Auto-Enrolment (OKS) Standard Fund fund managed by BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BEI leads (−0.27% vs −0.38%). 1 week: BNZ leads (0.08% vs −0.15%). 1 month: BEI leads (−0.21% vs −0.50%). 3 months: BNZ leads (4.57% vs 2.07%). 6 months: BNZ leads (10.20% vs 8.17%). YTD: BNZ leads (26.06% vs 21.41%). 1 year: BNZ leads (31.48% vs 26.01%). 3 years: BNZ leads (119.87% vs 117.73%). Size (TRY): BEI leads (590M vs 571.7M). Investors: BNZ leads (152,384 vs 25,219). Risk: BEI leads (4 vs 5).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BEI or BNZ?
Year to date BEI returned 21.41% and BNZ returned 26.06%; over the last year BEI returned 26.01% and BNZ returned 31.48%. Over the last month BEI returned −0.21% and BNZ returned −0.50%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BEI or BNZ?
As of November 2, 2026, BEI has a size of TRY 590M with 25,219 investors, while BNZ has a size of TRY 571.7M with 152,384 investors. BEI leads in size and BNZ leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BEI and BNZ mean?
The CMB risk score of BEI is 4 out of 7 and that of BNZ is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.