Yatırımcı.AI

BNA vs TUA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BNA (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TUA (TEB Portföy Altın Fonu) side by side.

BNATUA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BNA vs TUA Fund Comparison
MetricBNATUACategory median
Daily−0.42%−0.45%−0.32%
1 week−0.74%−0.82%−0.74%
1 month−3.08%−3.08%−3.05%
3 months2.77%2.85%2.83%
6 months−3.76%−4.36%−4.12%
YTD3.19%1.76%2.06%
1 year13.95%11.85%12.48%
3 years255.95%243.15%236.27%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BNA vs TUA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BNA (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TUA (TEB Portföy Altın Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, BNA leads in 8 and TUA leads in 3. BNA is a Gold Fund fund managed by BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş.; TUA is a Gold Fund fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: BNA leads (−0.42% vs −0.45%). 1 week: BNA leads (−0.74% vs −0.82%). 1 month: TUA leads (−3.08% vs −3.08%). 3 months: TUA leads (2.85% vs 2.77%). 6 months: BNA leads (−3.76% vs −4.36%). YTD: BNA leads (3.19% vs 1.76%). 1 year: BNA leads (13.95% vs 11.85%). 3 years: BNA leads (255.95% vs 243.15%). Size (TRY): BNA leads (15.3B vs 13.3B). Investors: BNA leads (150,282 vs 28,921). Risk: TUA leads (6 vs 7).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BNA returned 3.19% and TUA returned 1.76%; over the last year BNA returned 13.95% and TUA returned 11.85%. Over the last month BNA returned −3.08% and TUA returned −3.08%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BNA has a size of TRY 15.3B with 150,282 investors, while TUA has a size of TRY 13.3B with 28,921 investors. BNA leads in size and BNA leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BNA is 7 out of 7 and that of TUA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.