GRA vs TUA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GRA (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TUA (TEB Portföy Altın Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GRA | TUA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.33% | −0.45% | −0.32% |
| 1 week | −0.65% | −0.82% | −0.74% |
| 1 month | −2.90% | −3.08% | −3.05% |
| 3 months | 2.62% | 2.85% | 2.83% |
| 6 months | −4.79% | −4.36% | −4.12% |
| YTD | 0.58% | 1.76% | 2.06% |
| 1 year | 11.67% | 11.85% | 12.48% |
| 3 years | 234.33% | 243.15% | 236.27% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GRA vs TUA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GRA (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and TUA (TEB Portföy Altın Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GRA leads in 4 and TUA leads in 6. GRA is a Gold Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; TUA is a Gold Fund fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GRA leads (−0.33% vs −0.45%). 1 week: GRA leads (−0.65% vs −0.82%). 1 month: GRA leads (−2.90% vs −3.08%). 3 months: TUA leads (2.85% vs 2.62%). 6 months: TUA leads (−4.36% vs −4.79%). YTD: TUA leads (1.76% vs 0.58%). 1 year: TUA leads (11.85% vs 11.67%). 3 years: TUA leads (243.15% vs 234.33%). Size (TRY): TUA leads (13.3B vs 9.9B). Investors: GRA leads (77,078 vs 28,921).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GRA or TUA?
Year to date GRA returned 0.58% and TUA returned 1.76%; over the last year GRA returned 11.67% and TUA returned 11.85%. Over the last month GRA returned −2.90% and TUA returned −3.08%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GRA or TUA?
As of November 2, 2026, GRA has a size of TRY 9.9B with 77,078 investors, while TUA has a size of TRY 13.3B with 28,921 investors. TUA leads in size and GRA leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GRA and TUA mean?
The CMB risk score of GRA is 6 out of 7 and that of TUA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.