BNA vs GRA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BNA (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GRA (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BNA | GRA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.42% | −0.33% | −0.32% |
| 1 week | −0.74% | −0.65% | −0.74% |
| 1 month | −3.08% | −2.90% | −3.05% |
| 3 months | 2.77% | 2.62% | 2.83% |
| 6 months | −3.76% | −4.79% | −4.12% |
| YTD | 3.19% | 0.58% | 2.06% |
| 1 year | 13.95% | 11.67% | 12.48% |
| 3 years | 255.95% | 234.33% | 236.27% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BNA vs GRA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BNA (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GRA (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, BNA leads in 7 and GRA leads in 4. BNA is a Gold Fund fund managed by BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş.; GRA is a Gold Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GRA leads (−0.33% vs −0.42%). 1 week: GRA leads (−0.65% vs −0.74%). 1 month: GRA leads (−2.90% vs −3.08%). 3 months: BNA leads (2.77% vs 2.62%). 6 months: BNA leads (−3.76% vs −4.79%). YTD: BNA leads (3.19% vs 0.58%). 1 year: BNA leads (13.95% vs 11.67%). 3 years: BNA leads (255.95% vs 234.33%). Size (TRY): BNA leads (15.3B vs 9.9B). Investors: BNA leads (150,282 vs 77,078). Risk: GRA leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BNA or GRA?
Year to date BNA returned 3.19% and GRA returned 0.58%; over the last year BNA returned 13.95% and GRA returned 11.67%. Over the last month BNA returned −3.08% and GRA returned −2.90%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BNA or GRA?
As of November 2, 2026, BNA has a size of TRY 15.3B with 150,282 investors, while GRA has a size of TRY 9.9B with 77,078 investors. BNA leads in size and BNA leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BNA and GRA mean?
The CMB risk score of BNA is 7 out of 7 and that of GRA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.