Yatırımcı.AI

BHL vs FP4 Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BHL (İş Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and FP4 (One Portföy Dördüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.

BHLFP4
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BHL vs FP4 Fund Comparison
MetricBHLFP4Category median
Today (est.)2.53%2.74%2.27%
Daily−2.44%−5.58%0.16%
1 week−2.12%−5.07%0.46%
1 month−6.56%6.49%1.10%
3 months−13.67%−50.51%3.53%
6 months−11.11%−65.81%8.53%
YTD11.00%−61.37%16.18%
1 year12.96%−59.23%19.94%
3 years−13.03%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 18:14.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BHL vs FP4 Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BHL (İş Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and FP4 (One Portföy Dördüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BHL leads in 7 and FP4 leads in 3. BHL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; FP4 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Today (est.): FP4 leads (2.74% vs 2.53%). Daily: BHL leads (−2.44% vs −5.58%). 1 week: BHL leads (−2.12% vs −5.07%). 1 month: FP4 leads (6.49% vs −6.56%). 3 months: BHL leads (−13.67% vs −50.51%). 6 months: BHL leads (−11.11% vs −65.81%). YTD: BHL leads (11.00% vs −61.37%). 1 year: BHL leads (12.96% vs −59.23%). Size (TRY): FP4 leads (67.9M vs 58.5M). Investors: BHL leads (673 vs 107).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BHL returned 11.00% and FP4 returned −61.37%; over the last year BHL returned 12.96% and FP4 returned −59.23%. Over the last month BHL returned −6.56% and FP4 returned 6.49%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BHL has a size of TRY 58.5M with 673 investors, while FP4 has a size of TRY 67.9M with 107 investors. FP4 leads in size and BHL leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BHL is 6 out of 7 and that of FP4 is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.