BGL vs GRA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BGL (Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GRA (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BGL | GRA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.43% | −0.33% | −0.32% |
| 1 week | −0.56% | −0.65% | −0.74% |
| 1 month | −2.37% | −2.90% | −3.05% |
| 3 months | 2.89% | 2.62% | 2.83% |
| 6 months | −4.18% | −4.79% | −4.12% |
| YTD | −2.84% | 0.58% | 2.06% |
| 1 year | 7.50% | 11.67% | 12.48% |
| 3 years | 234.33% | 234.33% | 236.27% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BGL vs GRA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BGL (Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GRA (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BGL leads in 6 and GRA leads in 4. BGL is a Gold Fund fund managed by Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş.; GRA is a Gold Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GRA leads (−0.33% vs −0.43%). 1 week: BGL leads (−0.56% vs −0.65%). 1 month: BGL leads (−2.37% vs −2.90%). 3 months: BGL leads (2.89% vs 2.62%). 6 months: BGL leads (−4.18% vs −4.79%). YTD: GRA leads (0.58% vs −2.84%). 1 year: GRA leads (11.67% vs 7.50%). 3 years: GRA leads (234.33% vs 234.33%). Size (TRY): BGL leads (65B vs 9.9B). Investors: BGL leads (769,295 vs 77,078).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BGL or GRA?
Year to date BGL returned −2.84% and GRA returned 0.58%; over the last year BGL returned 7.50% and GRA returned 11.67%. Over the last month BGL returned −2.37% and GRA returned −2.90%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BGL or GRA?
As of November 2, 2026, BGL has a size of TRY 65B with 769,295 investors, while GRA has a size of TRY 9.9B with 77,078 investors. BGL leads in size and BGL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BGL and GRA mean?
The CMB risk score of BGL is 6 out of 7 and that of GRA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.