BEF vs MTX Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BEF (Bereket Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MTX (TEB Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BEF | MTX | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.66% | −3.69% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.46% | −1.04% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −1.95% | −8.72% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 1.16% | −4.78% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 2.95% | 2.62% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 19.26% | 6.56% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 18.41% | 7.41% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 132.93% | 181.14% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BEF vs MTX Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BEF (Bereket Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Dinamik Katılım Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MTX (TEB Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, BEF leads in 8 and MTX leads in 3. BEF is a Variable Fund fund managed by Bereket Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; MTX is a Variable Fund fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BEF leads (−0.66% vs −3.69%). 1 week: BEF leads (−0.46% vs −1.04%). 1 month: BEF leads (−1.95% vs −8.72%). 3 months: BEF leads (1.16% vs −4.78%). 6 months: BEF leads (2.95% vs 2.62%). YTD: BEF leads (19.26% vs 6.56%). 1 year: BEF leads (18.41% vs 7.41%). 3 years: MTX leads (181.14% vs 132.93%). Size (TRY): MTX leads (65M vs 63M). Investors: MTX leads (1,836 vs 1,013). Risk: BEF leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BEF or MTX?
Year to date BEF returned 19.26% and MTX returned 6.56%; over the last year BEF returned 18.41% and MTX returned 7.41%. Over the last month BEF returned −1.95% and MTX returned −8.72%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BEF or MTX?
As of November 2, 2026, BEF has a size of TRY 63M with 1,013 investors, while MTX has a size of TRY 65M with 1,836 investors. MTX leads in size and MTX leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BEF and MTX mean?
The CMB risk score of BEF is 5 out of 7 and that of MTX is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.