MTX vs YLC Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of MTX (TEB Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) and YLC (Ata Portföy Tarım ve Gıda Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | MTX | YLC | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −3.69% | −0.61% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −1.04% | −1.24% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −8.72% | −2.66% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −4.78% | −6.61% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 2.62% | −2.90% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 6.56% | 17.92% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 7.41% | 23.34% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 181.14% | 69.47% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the MTX vs YLC Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of MTX (TEB Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) and YLC (Ata Portföy Tarım ve Gıda Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, MTX leads in 6 and YLC leads in 5. MTX is a Variable Fund fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YLC is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ata Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: YLC leads (−0.61% vs −3.69%). 1 week: MTX leads (−1.04% vs −1.24%). 1 month: YLC leads (−2.66% vs −8.72%). 3 months: MTX leads (−4.78% vs −6.61%). 6 months: MTX leads (2.62% vs −2.90%). YTD: YLC leads (17.92% vs 6.56%). 1 year: YLC leads (23.34% vs 7.41%). 3 years: MTX leads (181.14% vs 69.47%). Size (TRY): MTX leads (65M vs 64.3M). Investors: MTX leads (1,836 vs 1,128). Risk: YLC leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, MTX or YLC?
Year to date MTX returned 6.56% and YLC returned 17.92%; over the last year MTX returned 7.41% and YLC returned 23.34%. Over the last month MTX returned −8.72% and YLC returned −2.66%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, MTX or YLC?
As of November 2, 2026, MTX has a size of TRY 65M with 1,836 investors, while YLC has a size of TRY 64.3M with 1,128 investors. MTX leads in size and MTX leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of MTX and YLC mean?
The CMB risk score of MTX is 6 out of 7 and that of YLC is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.