Yatırımcı.AI

EBD vs MTX Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of EBD (Global MD Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) and MTX (TEB Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) side by side.

EBDMTX
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

EBD vs MTX Fund Comparison
MetricEBDMTXCategory median
Daily0.12%−3.69%−1.41%
1 week−0.10%−1.04%−0.69%
1 month−5.84%−8.72%−3.96%
3 months−3.98%−4.78%−1.43%
6 months8.27%2.62%1.85%
YTD32.34%6.56%17.97%
1 year44.96%7.41%23.69%
3 years172.25%181.14%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the EBD vs MTX Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of EBD (Global MD Portföy İkinci Değişken Fon) and MTX (TEB Portföy Üçüncü Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, EBD leads in 7 and MTX leads in 3. EBD is a Variable Fund fund managed by Global MD Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MTX is a Variable Fund fund managed by TEB Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: EBD leads (0.12% vs −3.69%). 1 week: EBD leads (−0.10% vs −1.04%). 1 month: EBD leads (−5.84% vs −8.72%). 3 months: EBD leads (−3.98% vs −4.78%). 6 months: EBD leads (8.27% vs 2.62%). YTD: EBD leads (32.34% vs 6.56%). 1 year: EBD leads (44.96% vs 7.41%). 3 years: MTX leads (181.14% vs 172.25%). Size (TRY): MTX leads (65M vs 64.4M). Investors: MTX leads (1,836 vs 482).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date EBD returned 32.34% and MTX returned 6.56%; over the last year EBD returned 44.96% and MTX returned 7.41%. Over the last month EBD returned −5.84% and MTX returned −8.72%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, EBD has a size of TRY 64.4M with 482 investors, while MTX has a size of TRY 65M with 1,836 investors. MTX leads in size and MTX leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of EBD is — out of 7 and that of MTX is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.