AN1 vs GPG Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AN1 (Strateji Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and GPG (Inveo Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | AN1 | GPG | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 0.99% | — | 0.90% |
| Daily | −4.23% | 2.75% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −4.08% | 3.83% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −16.45% | 9.24% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −16.34% | 2.80% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −8.31% | 17.79% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 12.72% | 38.30% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 12.77% | 45.39% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 137.23% | 206.30% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the AN1 vs GPG Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of AN1 (Strateji Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and GPG (Inveo Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, AN1 leads in 0 and GPG leads in 10. AN1 is a Variable Fund fund managed by Strateji Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; GPG is a Variable Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GPG leads (2.75% vs −4.23%). 1 week: GPG leads (3.83% vs −4.08%). 1 month: GPG leads (9.24% vs −16.45%). 3 months: GPG leads (2.80% vs −16.34%). 6 months: GPG leads (17.79% vs −8.31%). YTD: GPG leads (38.30% vs 12.72%). 1 year: GPG leads (45.39% vs 12.77%). 3 years: GPG leads (206.30% vs 137.23%). Size (TRY): GPG leads (933.9M vs 858.6M). Investors: GPG leads (2,327 vs 2,262).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, AN1 or GPG?
Year to date AN1 returned 12.72% and GPG returned 38.30%; over the last year AN1 returned 12.77% and GPG returned 45.39%. Over the last month AN1 returned −16.45% and GPG returned 9.24%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, AN1 or GPG?
As of November 2, 2026, AN1 has a size of TRY 858.6M with 2,262 investors, while GPG has a size of TRY 933.9M with 2,327 investors. GPG leads in size and GPG leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of AN1 and GPG mean?
The CMB risk score of AN1 is — out of 7 and that of GPG is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.