AN1 vs IJZ Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AN1 (Strateji Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and IJZ (İş Portföy Siber Güvenlik Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | AN1 | IJZ | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 2.03% | — | 1.31% |
| Daily | −4.23% | −5.01% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −4.08% | −0.73% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −16.45% | −3.39% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −16.34% | 3.99% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −8.31% | 32.24% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 12.72% | 50.35% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 12.77% | 42.87% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 137.23% | 227.73% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the AN1 vs IJZ Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of AN1 (Strateji Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) and IJZ (İş Portföy Siber Güvenlik Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, AN1 leads in 2 and IJZ leads in 8. AN1 is a Variable Fund fund managed by Strateji Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; IJZ is a Variable Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: AN1 leads (−4.23% vs −5.01%). 1 week: IJZ leads (−0.73% vs −4.08%). 1 month: IJZ leads (−3.39% vs −16.45%). 3 months: IJZ leads (3.99% vs −16.34%). 6 months: IJZ leads (32.24% vs −8.31%). YTD: IJZ leads (50.35% vs 12.72%). 1 year: IJZ leads (42.87% vs 12.77%). 3 years: IJZ leads (227.73% vs 137.23%). Size (TRY): AN1 leads (858.6M vs 825.6M). Investors: IJZ leads (13,632 vs 2,262).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, AN1 or IJZ?
Year to date AN1 returned 12.72% and IJZ returned 50.35%; over the last year AN1 returned 12.77% and IJZ returned 42.87%. Over the last month AN1 returned −16.45% and IJZ returned −3.39%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, AN1 or IJZ?
As of November 2, 2026, AN1 has a size of TRY 858.6M with 2,262 investors, while IJZ has a size of TRY 825.6M with 13,632 investors. AN1 leads in size and IJZ leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of AN1 and IJZ mean?
The CMB risk score of AN1 is — out of 7 and that of IJZ is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.