Yatırımcı.AI

ALU vs VEU Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ALU (Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Katılım Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VEU (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Temkinli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.

ALUVEU
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

ALU vs VEU Fund Comparison
MetricALUVEUCategory median
Daily−3.20%0.25%−1.41%
1 week−3.29%−1.22%−0.69%
1 month−11.53%−2.13%−3.96%
3 months−11.48%−0.69%−1.43%
6 months−10.68%4.40%1.85%
YTD7.45%14.21%17.97%
1 year12.41%26.34%23.69%
3 years96.06%168.05%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the ALU vs VEU Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of ALU (Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Katılım Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VEU (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Temkinli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, ALU leads in 1 and VEU leads in 10. ALU is a Variable Fund fund managed by Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; VEU is a Variable Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: VEU leads (0.25% vs −3.20%). 1 week: VEU leads (−1.22% vs −3.29%). 1 month: VEU leads (−2.13% vs −11.53%). 3 months: VEU leads (−0.69% vs −11.48%). 6 months: VEU leads (4.40% vs −10.68%). YTD: VEU leads (14.21% vs 7.45%). 1 year: VEU leads (26.34% vs 12.41%). 3 years: VEU leads (168.05% vs 96.06%). Size (TRY): VEU leads (4B vs 3.5B). Investors: ALU leads (177,911 vs 85,223). Risk: VEU leads (3 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date ALU returned 7.45% and VEU returned 14.21%; over the last year ALU returned 12.41% and VEU returned 26.34%. Over the last month ALU returned −11.53% and VEU returned −2.13%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, ALU has a size of TRY 3.5B with 177,911 investors, while VEU has a size of TRY 4B with 85,223 investors. VEU leads in size and ALU leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of ALU is 6 out of 7 and that of VEU is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.