Yatırımcı.AI

ALU vs GEA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ALU (Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Katılım Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GEA (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Katılım Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.

ALUGEA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

ALU vs GEA Fund Comparison
MetricALUGEACategory median
Daily−3.20%−3.81%−1.41%
1 week−3.29%−3.59%−0.69%
1 month−11.53%−14.23%−3.96%
3 months−11.48%−21.33%−1.43%
6 months−10.68%−22.82%1.85%
YTD7.45%−2.83%17.97%
1 year12.41%0.19%23.69%
3 years96.06%76.85%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the ALU vs GEA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of ALU (Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Katılım Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GEA (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Katılım Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, ALU leads in 10 and GEA leads in 1. ALU is a Variable Fund fund managed by Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; GEA is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: ALU leads (−3.20% vs −3.81%). 1 week: ALU leads (−3.29% vs −3.59%). 1 month: ALU leads (−11.53% vs −14.23%). 3 months: ALU leads (−11.48% vs −21.33%). 6 months: ALU leads (−10.68% vs −22.82%). YTD: ALU leads (7.45% vs −2.83%). 1 year: ALU leads (12.41% vs 0.19%). 3 years: ALU leads (96.06% vs 76.85%). Size (TRY): ALU leads (3.5B vs 3.4B). Investors: ALU leads (177,911 vs 69,459). Risk: GEA leads (5 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date ALU returned 7.45% and GEA returned −2.83%; over the last year ALU returned 12.41% and GEA returned 0.19%. Over the last month ALU returned −11.53% and GEA returned −14.23%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, ALU has a size of TRY 3.5B with 177,911 investors, while GEA has a size of TRY 3.4B with 69,459 investors. ALU leads in size and ALU leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of ALU is 6 out of 7 and that of GEA is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.