Yatırımcı.AI

ALU vs IEA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ALU (Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Katılım Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and IEA (Zurich Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.

ALUIEA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

ALU vs IEA Fund Comparison
MetricALUIEACategory median
Daily−3.20%0.44%−1.41%
1 week−3.29%0.67%−0.69%
1 month−11.53%2.65%−3.96%
3 months−11.48%4.81%−1.43%
6 months−10.68%11.04%1.85%
YTD7.45%17.41%17.97%
1 year12.41%22.96%23.69%
3 years96.06%127.79%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the ALU vs IEA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of ALU (Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Katılım Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and IEA (Zurich Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, ALU leads in 2 and IEA leads in 9. ALU is a Variable Fund fund managed by Allianz Yaşam ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; IEA is a Variable Fund fund managed by NN Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: IEA leads (0.44% vs −3.20%). 1 week: IEA leads (0.67% vs −3.29%). 1 month: IEA leads (2.65% vs −11.53%). 3 months: IEA leads (4.81% vs −11.48%). 6 months: IEA leads (11.04% vs −10.68%). YTD: IEA leads (17.41% vs 7.45%). 1 year: IEA leads (22.96% vs 12.41%). 3 years: IEA leads (127.79% vs 96.06%). Size (TRY): ALU leads (3.5B vs 3B). Investors: ALU leads (177,911 vs 68,383). Risk: IEA leads (5 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date ALU returned 7.45% and IEA returned 17.41%; over the last year ALU returned 12.41% and IEA returned 22.96%. Over the last month ALU returned −11.53% and IEA returned 2.65%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, ALU has a size of TRY 3.5B with 177,911 investors, while IEA has a size of TRY 3B with 68,383 investors. ALU leads in size and ALU leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of ALU is 6 out of 7 and that of IEA is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.