AH1 vs VES Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AH1 (Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. İkinci Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VES (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | AH1 | VES | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.09% | 0.27% | 0.27% |
| 1 week | 0.37% | 0.62% | 0.60% |
| 1 month | 1.82% | 2.93% | 2.84% |
| 3 months | 7.73% | 9.17% | 9.11% |
| 6 months | 14.66% | 19.31% | 18.32% |
| YTD | 18.91% | 31.39% | 26.14% |
| 1 year | 30.45% | 40.46% | 37.81% |
| 3 years | 149.05% | 221.44% | 176.49% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the AH1 vs VES Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of AH1 (Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. İkinci Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VES (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, AH1 leads in 1 and VES leads in 9. AH1 is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş.; VES is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: VES leads (0.27% vs 0.09%). 1 week: VES leads (0.62% vs 0.37%). 1 month: VES leads (2.93% vs 1.82%). 3 months: VES leads (9.17% vs 7.73%). 6 months: VES leads (19.31% vs 14.66%). YTD: VES leads (31.39% vs 18.91%). 1 year: VES leads (40.46% vs 30.45%). 3 years: VES leads (221.44% vs 149.05%). Size (TRY): VES leads (9B vs 6.5B). Investors: AH1 leads (209,281 vs 135,148).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, AH1 or VES?
Year to date AH1 returned 18.91% and VES returned 31.39%; over the last year AH1 returned 30.45% and VES returned 40.46%. Over the last month AH1 returned 1.82% and VES returned 2.93%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, AH1 or VES?
As of November 2, 2026, AH1 has a size of TRY 6.5B with 209,281 investors, while VES has a size of TRY 9B with 135,148 investors. VES leads in size and AH1 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of AH1 and VES mean?
The CMB risk score of AH1 is 3 out of 7 and that of VES is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.