AE2 vs AH1 Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AE2 (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and AH1 (Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. İkinci Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | AE2 | AH1 | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.07% | 0.09% | 0.27% |
| 1 week | 0.34% | 0.37% | 0.60% |
| 1 month | 1.95% | 1.82% | 2.84% |
| 3 months | 8.02% | 7.73% | 9.11% |
| 6 months | 14.58% | 14.66% | 18.32% |
| YTD | 20.10% | 18.91% | 26.14% |
| 1 year | 30.95% | 30.45% | 37.81% |
| 3 years | 152.68% | 149.05% | 176.49% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the AE2 vs AH1 Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of AE2 (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and AH1 (Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. İkinci Borçlanma Araçları Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, AE2 leads in 7 and AH1 leads in 3. AE2 is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; AH1 is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: AH1 leads (0.09% vs 0.07%). 1 week: AH1 leads (0.37% vs 0.34%). 1 month: AE2 leads (1.95% vs 1.82%). 3 months: AE2 leads (8.02% vs 7.73%). 6 months: AH1 leads (14.66% vs 14.58%). YTD: AE2 leads (20.10% vs 18.91%). 1 year: AE2 leads (30.95% vs 30.45%). 3 years: AE2 leads (152.68% vs 149.05%). Size (TRY): AE2 leads (7.7B vs 6.5B). Investors: AE2 leads (296,624 vs 209,281).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, AE2 or AH1?
Year to date AE2 returned 20.10% and AH1 returned 18.91%; over the last year AE2 returned 30.95% and AH1 returned 30.45%. Over the last month AE2 returned 1.95% and AH1 returned 1.82%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, AE2 or AH1?
As of November 2, 2026, AE2 has a size of TRY 7.7B with 296,624 investors, while AH1 has a size of TRY 6.5B with 209,281 investors. AE2 leads in size and AE2 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of AE2 and AH1 mean?
The CMB risk score of AE2 is 3 out of 7 and that of AH1 is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.