Yatırımcı.AI

AC4 vs UPP Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AC4 (Pardus Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fon) and UPP (Ünlü Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.

SPK decided to liquidate AC4 in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). AC4 fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60

AC4UPP
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

AC4 vs UPP Fund Comparison
MetricAC4UPPCategory median
Daily−1.72%0.29%0.29%
1 week−1.67%0.67%0.68%
1 month−99.95%3.04%3.04%
3 months−99.94%9.47%9.49%
6 months−99.94%20.97%21.05%
YTD−99.93%36.79%36.77%
1 year−99.92%45.27%45.27%
3 years−99.81%256.53%255.19%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the AC4 vs UPP Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of AC4 (Pardus Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fon) and UPP (Ünlü Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, AC4 leads in 1 and UPP leads in 9. AC4 is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; UPP is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: UPP leads (0.29% vs −1.72%). 1 week: UPP leads (0.67% vs −1.67%). 1 month: UPP leads (3.04% vs −99.95%). 3 months: UPP leads (9.47% vs −99.94%). 6 months: UPP leads (20.97% vs −99.94%). YTD: UPP leads (36.79% vs −99.93%). 1 year: UPP leads (45.27% vs −99.92%). 3 years: UPP leads (256.53% vs −99.81%). Size (TRY): UPP leads (2B vs 1M). Investors: AC4 leads (4,106 vs 833).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date AC4 returned −99.93% and UPP returned 36.79%; over the last year AC4 returned −99.92% and UPP returned 45.27%. Over the last month AC4 returned −99.95% and UPP returned 3.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, AC4 has a size of TRY 1M with 4,106 investors, while UPP has a size of TRY 2B with 833 investors. UPP leads in size and AC4 leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of AC4 is 1 out of 7 and that of UPP is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.