AAL vs EPT Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AAL (Ata Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and EPT (Emaa Blue Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | AAL | EPT | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.29% | 0.29% | 0.29% |
| 1 week | 0.68% | 0.68% | 0.68% |
| 1 month | 3.08% | 3.10% | 3.04% |
| 3 months | 8.18% | 9.63% | 9.49% |
| 6 months | 17.79% | 21.40% | 21.05% |
| YTD | 33.12% | 37.30% | 36.77% |
| 1 year | 41.62% | — | 45.27% |
| 3 years | 248.08% | — | 255.19% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the AAL vs EPT Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of AAL (Ata Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and EPT (Emaa Blue Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 8 metrics compared, AAL leads in 3 and EPT leads in 5. AAL is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Ata Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; EPT is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Emaa Blue Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: AAL leads (0.29% vs 0.29%). 1 week: EPT leads (0.68% vs 0.68%). 1 month: EPT leads (3.10% vs 3.08%). 3 months: EPT leads (9.63% vs 8.18%). 6 months: EPT leads (21.40% vs 17.79%). YTD: EPT leads (37.30% vs 33.12%). Size (TRY): AAL leads (1.7B vs 1.3B). Investors: AAL leads (4,191 vs 59).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, AAL or EPT?
Year to date AAL returned 33.12% and EPT returned 37.30%; over the last year AAL returned 41.62% and EPT returned —. Over the last month AAL returned 3.08% and EPT returned 3.10%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, AAL or EPT?
As of November 2, 2026, AAL has a size of TRY 1.7B with 4,191 investors, while EPT has a size of TRY 1.3B with 59 investors. AAL leads in size and AAL leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of AAL and EPT mean?
The CMB risk score of AAL is 1 out of 7 and that of EPT is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.