AAJ vs GCS Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of AAJ (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GCS (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | AAJ | GCS | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.61% | −0.61% | −0.61% |
| 1 week | −0.38% | −0.35% | −0.42% |
| 1 month | −0.59% | −0.78% | −0.85% |
| 3 months | 4.74% | 4.05% | 4.07% |
| 6 months | 8.88% | 8.81% | 8.79% |
| YTD | 20.33% | 18.81% | 18.66% |
| 1 year | 29.97% | 29.50% | 28.02% |
| 3 years | 158.18% | 144.63% | 141.97% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the AAJ vs GCS Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of AAJ (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GCS (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. OKS Standart Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, AAJ leads in 6 and GCS leads in 4. AAJ is a Auto-Enrolment (OKS) Standard Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; GCS is a Auto-Enrolment (OKS) Standard Fund fund managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GCS leads (−0.61% vs −0.61%). 1 week: GCS leads (−0.35% vs −0.38%). 1 month: AAJ leads (−0.59% vs −0.78%). 3 months: AAJ leads (4.74% vs 4.05%). 6 months: AAJ leads (8.88% vs 8.81%). YTD: AAJ leads (20.33% vs 18.81%). 1 year: AAJ leads (29.97% vs 29.50%). 3 years: AAJ leads (158.18% vs 144.63%). Size (TRY): GCS leads (8.1B vs 5.4B). Investors: GCS leads (977,330 vs 667,659).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, AAJ or GCS?
Year to date AAJ returned 20.33% and GCS returned 18.81%; over the last year AAJ returned 29.97% and GCS returned 29.50%. Over the last month AAJ returned −0.59% and GCS returned −0.78%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, AAJ or GCS?
As of November 2, 2026, AAJ has a size of TRY 5.4B with 667,659 investors, while GCS has a size of TRY 8.1B with 977,330 investors. GCS leads in size and GCS leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of AAJ and GCS mean?
The CMB risk score of AAJ is 4 out of 7 and that of GCS is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.