VERTU vs YESIL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of VERTU and YESIL side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | VERTU | YESIL | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 23.40 | 0.67 | 6.33 |
| Daily change | 2.27% | −1.47% | −0.74% |
| Market cap | TRY 1.2B | TRY 432.2M | TRY 475.5M |
| P/B | 0.22 | 0.30 | 0.66 |
| Dividend yield | 0.52% | — | 0.92% |
| Return on equity | −22.07% | −8.95% | −20.57% |
| Free float | 34.94% | 91.85% | 78.69% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the VERTU vs YESIL Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of VERTU (Verusaturk Girişim) and YESIL (Yesil Yatirim Holding) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 18:15. Of the 8 metrics compared, VERTU leads in 5 and YESIL leads in 3.
Highlights: Daily change: VERTU leads (2.27% vs −1.47%). Market cap: VERTU leads (TRY 1.2B vs TRY 432.2M). P/B: VERTU leads (0.22 vs 0.30). Net margin (annual): YESIL leads (−0.72% vs −2,672.88%). Return on assets: YESIL leads (−8.91% vs −21.98%). Return on equity: YESIL leads (−8.95% vs −22.07%). Current ratio: VERTU leads (760.00 vs 52.72). Leverage ratio: VERTU leads (0.14 vs 0.60).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is VERTU or YESIL cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs —); by P/B, VERTU trades at the lower multiple (0.22 vs 0.30).
Which is more profitable, VERTU or YESIL?
Annual net margin is −2,672.88% for VERTU and −0.72% for YESIL; return on equity is −22.07% for VERTU and −8.95% for YESIL.
Which is more leveraged, VERTU or YESIL?
The leverage ratio is 0.14 for VERTU and 0.60 for YESIL; net debt/EBITDA is — for VERTU and — for YESIL. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.