VERTU vs VKFYO Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of VERTU and VKFYO side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | VERTU | VKFYO | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 23.24 | 15.82 | 6.40 |
| Daily change | 1.57% | −3.24% | −2.00% |
| Market cap | TRY 1.2B | TRY 474.6M | TRY 474.6M |
| P/B | 0.22 | 12.08 | 0.66 |
| Dividend yield | 0.52% | 0.16% | 0.92% |
| Return on equity | −22.07% | −54.46% | −20.57% |
| Free float | 34.94% | 48.35% | 78.69% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the VERTU vs VKFYO Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of VERTU (Verusaturk Girişim) and VKFYO (Vakif Yat. Ort.) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 15:38. Of the 12 metrics compared, VERTU leads in 10 and VKFYO leads in 2.
Highlights: Daily change: VERTU leads (1.57% vs −3.24%). Market cap: VERTU leads (TRY 1.2B vs TRY 474.6M). P/B: VERTU leads (0.22 vs 12.08). EV/Sales: VKFYO leads (2.37 vs 51.54). Dividend yield: VERTU leads (0.52% vs 0.16%). Gross margin: VERTU leads (100.00% vs 0.00%). EBITDA margin (annual): VERTU leads (1,619.42% vs −8.50%). Net margin (annual): VKFYO leads (−12.51% vs −2,672.88%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is VERTU or VKFYO cheaper?
By P/E, Tie is cheaper (— vs —); by P/B, VERTU trades at the lower multiple (0.22 vs 12.08).
Which is more profitable, VERTU or VKFYO?
Annual net margin is −2,672.88% for VERTU and −12.51% for VKFYO; return on equity is −22.07% for VERTU and −54.46% for VKFYO.
Which is more leveraged, VERTU or VKFYO?
The leverage ratio is 0.14 for VERTU and 7.27 for VKFYO; net debt/EBITDA is — for VERTU and — for VKFYO. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.