RAYSG vs TURSG Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of RAYSG and TURSG side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | RAYSG | TURSG | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 92.60 | 3.39 | 39.34 |
| Daily change | 0.27% | 3.04% | 0.66% |
| Market cap | TRY 15.1B | TRY 67.8B | TRY 36.1B |
| P/E | 11.84 | 2.78 | 3.13 |
| P/B | 3.43 | 1.11 | 1.12 |
| Dividend yield | — | 2.41% | 4.07% |
| Return on equity | 32.90% | 47.43% | 40.45% |
| Free float | 5.73% | 22.40% | 18.35% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the RAYSG vs TURSG Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of RAYSG (Ray Sigorta) and TURSG (Türkiye Sigorta) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 17:07. Of the 7 metrics compared, RAYSG leads in 0 and TURSG leads in 7.
Highlights: Daily change: TURSG leads (3.04% vs 0.27%). Market cap: TURSG leads (TRY 67.8B vs TRY 15.1B). P/E: TURSG leads (2.78 vs 11.84). P/B: TURSG leads (1.11 vs 3.43). Net margin (annual): TURSG leads (295.94% vs 39.67%). Return on assets: TURSG leads (13.81% vs 7.32%). Return on equity: TURSG leads (47.43% vs 32.90%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is RAYSG or TURSG cheaper?
By P/E, TURSG is cheaper (11.84 vs 2.78); by P/B, TURSG trades at the lower multiple (3.43 vs 1.11).
Which is more profitable, RAYSG or TURSG?
Annual net margin is 39.67% for RAYSG and 295.94% for TURSG; return on equity is 32.90% for RAYSG and 47.43% for TURSG.
Which is more leveraged, RAYSG or TURSG?
The leverage ratio is — for RAYSG and — for TURSG; net debt/EBITDA is — for RAYSG and — for TURSG. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.