QUICK vs RAYSG Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of QUICK and RAYSG side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | QUICK | RAYSG | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 39.48 | 92.60 | 39.48 |
| Daily change | 1.13% | 0.27% | 0.95% |
| Market cap | TRY 19B | TRY 15.1B | TRY 36.3B |
| P/E | 2.98 | 11.84 | 3.13 |
| P/B | 0.71 | 3.43 | 1.12 |
| Return on equity | 26.45% | 32.90% | 40.45% |
| Free float | 7.66% | 5.73% | 18.35% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the QUICK vs RAYSG Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of QUICK (Quick Sigorta) and RAYSG (Ray Sigorta) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 16:52. Of the 7 metrics compared, QUICK leads in 6 and RAYSG leads in 1.
Highlights: Daily change: QUICK leads (1.13% vs 0.27%). Market cap: QUICK leads (TRY 19B vs TRY 15.1B). P/E: QUICK leads (2.98 vs 11.84). P/B: QUICK leads (0.71 vs 3.43). Net margin (annual): QUICK leads (70.03% vs 39.67%). Return on assets: QUICK leads (7.75% vs 7.32%). Return on equity: RAYSG leads (32.90% vs 26.45%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is QUICK or RAYSG cheaper?
By P/E, QUICK is cheaper (2.98 vs 11.84); by P/B, QUICK trades at the lower multiple (0.71 vs 3.43).
Which is more profitable, QUICK or RAYSG?
Annual net margin is 70.03% for QUICK and 39.67% for RAYSG; return on equity is 26.45% for QUICK and 32.90% for RAYSG.
Which is more leveraged, QUICK or RAYSG?
The leverage ratio is — for QUICK and — for RAYSG; net debt/EBITDA is — for QUICK and — for RAYSG. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.