ANSGR vs RAYSG Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation, profitability and leverage metrics of ANSGR and RAYSG side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ANSGR | RAYSG | Sector median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Last price (TL) | 22.12 | 91.80 | 39.18 |
| Daily change | −0.27% | −0.60% | 0.75% |
| Market cap | TRY 44.2B | TRY 15B | TRY 36.2B |
| P/E | 2.77 | 11.84 | 3.13 |
| P/B | 1.02 | 3.43 | 1.12 |
| Dividend yield | 4.95% | — | 4.07% |
| Return on equity | 40.45% | 32.90% | 40.45% |
| Free float | 34.72% | 5.73% | 18.35% |
Popular Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ANSGR vs RAYSG Comparison
Price, market cap, valuation multiples, profitability and leverage of ANSGR (Anadolu Sigorta) and RAYSG (Ray Sigorta) side by side as of Nov 2, 2026, 15:23. Of the 7 metrics compared, ANSGR leads in 7 and RAYSG leads in 0.
Highlights: Daily change: ANSGR leads (−0.27% vs −0.60%). Market cap: ANSGR leads (TRY 44.2B vs TRY 15B). P/E: ANSGR leads (2.77 vs 11.84). P/B: ANSGR leads (1.02 vs 3.43). Net margin (annual): ANSGR leads (2,115.14% vs 39.67%). Return on assets: ANSGR leads (11.51% vs 7.32%). Return on equity: ANSGR leads (40.45% vs 32.90%).
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ANSGR or RAYSG cheaper?
By P/E, ANSGR is cheaper (2.77 vs 11.84); by P/B, ANSGR trades at the lower multiple (1.02 vs 3.43).
Which is more profitable, ANSGR or RAYSG?
Annual net margin is 2,115.14% for ANSGR and 39.67% for RAYSG; return on equity is 40.45% for ANSGR and 32.90% for RAYSG.
Which is more leveraged, ANSGR or RAYSG?
The leverage ratio is — for ANSGR and — for RAYSG; net debt/EBITDA is — for ANSGR and — for RAYSG. Lower values mean less leverage.
Where does the comparison data come from?
Prices and market caps come from 15-minute delayed Borsa Istanbul data; ratios are calculated from the latest financial statements filed with KAP. Some ratios are not defined for banks and insurers.